80% of the balance

Sell your Ben Bridge Jeweler gift card for cash

80% of your Ben Bridge Jeweler balance, in cash, usually the next day. Any card from $10 upwards, bought outright — there is nothing to list.

There is nothing wrong with a Ben Bridge Jeweler gift card except its shape. It is money that can only be spent one way, and the moment your plans change, that restriction is the only thing you notice about it.

You are trading a slice of face value for certainty. No photographs, no listing fees, no haggling with a stranger, no shipping a card and hoping. One number, one payment, done. The whole process is two numbers and a payout choice. We check the card the same way a till does, then pay. A card that comes back empty is simply rejected — there is no charge and no penalty.

We pay 80% of whatever is actually on the card. On a $100.00 balance that is $80.00, and on $250.00 it is $200.00. The rate does not slide with the amount and it does not change if you haggle. The floor for Ben Bridge Jeweler is $10 per card and there is no ceiling. Below that floor the payment fees eat the trade; above it, any balance is fair game however big the card is.

If you would rather have 80% of the balance in your account this week than the full amount at Ben Bridge Jeweler someday, that is the entire trade on offer.

Your cash offer
$0.00
80% of the balance · $10 minimum, no upper limit

Nothing is final until you submit. You can still back out at review.

Ben Bridge Jeweler payout table

What we pay for a Ben Bridge Jeweler card at 80%
Card balanceYou get
$25.00$20.00
$50.00$40.00
$100.00$80.00
$250.00$200.00
$500.00$400.00

How to check your Ben Bridge Jeweler balance

Ben Bridge Jeweler does not have a stable public balance-check page we can link straight to, so the reliable route is to search for it and use the result on Ben Bridge Jeweler's own domain. You will need the card number, and the pin or security code if your card has one. Both are usually on the back — the pin or security code under a scratch-off strip — or in the confirmation email for a digital card. Never enter those on a third-party site.

Search for the Ben Bridge Jeweler balance checker

When you get paid

Three ways out, no fees on any of them. There is no bank transfer option — we removed it deliberately.

  • PayPal Initiated within 24 hoursUsually the same afternoon once the balance is confirmed.
  • Cash App Initiated within 24 hoursSent to your $Cashtag. Same timing as PayPal.
  • Paper check 5–7 business daysPosted to you. Slower, because the mail is the mail.
  • Card data encrypted and admin-onlyWhatever the card carries — a code, or a number and a PIN — is visible to the verification admin and nobody else. Not other sellers, not support staff.
  • No fees, everNo listing fee, no commission, no payout fee. The number you accept is the number that arrives.
  • We buy it outrightThere is nothing to list and no buyer to wait on. Once we own the card, the resale risk is ours, not yours.

Selling a Ben Bridge Jeweler gift card: common questions

80% of the balance we verify with Ben Bridge Jeweler. A $100.00 card pays $80.00 and a $250.00 card pays $200.00. The rate is flat — it does not improve with larger balances and it does not drop for smaller ones.

$10.00. Below that the payment processing costs more than the trade is worth to either of us. There is no upper limit on a single Ben Bridge Jeweler card — large balances take the same rate and the same route as small ones.

PayPal and Cash App payments are initiated within 24 hours of you submitting the card, and often the same afternoon. A paper check takes 5 to 7 business days because it goes through the mail. The only thing standing between you and the money is the balance check.

We recalculate at the same 80% rate and show you the corrected offer before any money moves. If the new number does not work for you, say no and keep the card. People misremember balances constantly and it is not held against you.

The card number, and the pin or security code if your card has one. Some Ben Bridge Jeweler cards carry one and some do not, so leave it blank if yours does not — it will not hold up the check.

In cash, 80% of whatever balance is actually left on it: a $50.00 card is $40.00 and a $200.00 card is $160.00. Check the balance with Ben Bridge Jeweler before you decide, because what a card is remembered as holding and what it actually holds are rarely the same number. The calculator on this page prices any balance you type.

Yes, and most of what we buy is partially used. A Ben Bridge Jeweler card with $37.18 left is worth the same per dollar as a full one. Enter the exact remaining balance, down to the cents, as long as it is at least $10.00.