76% of the balance

Sell your Hilton gift card for cash

We buy unused Hilton gift cards outright at 76% of the balance — $10 minimum and no maximum, paid by PayPal or Cash App within 24 hours.

Hilton credit is worth full face value the moment you are booking through Hilton and nothing at all in any other week of your life.

You are trading a slice of face value for certainty. No photographs, no listing fees, no haggling with a stranger, no shipping a card and hoping. One number, one payment, done. We verify with Hilton directly before paying. Travel credit sometimes carries conditions the balance alone does not show, which is exactly why a person checks each one rather than a script.

We pay 76% of whatever is actually on the card. On a $100.00 balance that is $76.00, and on $250.00 it is $190.00. The rate does not slide with the amount and it does not change if you haggle. The floor for Hilton is $10 per card and there is no ceiling. Below that floor the payment fees eat the trade; above it, any balance is fair game however big the card is.

If you would rather have 76% of the balance in your account this week than the full amount at Hilton someday, that is the entire trade on offer.

Your cash offer
$0.00
76% of the balance · $10 minimum, no upper limit

Nothing is final until you submit. You can still back out at review.

Hilton payout table

What we pay for a Hilton card at 76%
Card balanceYou get
$25.00$19.00
$50.00$38.00
$100.00$76.00
$250.00$190.00
$500.00$380.00

How to check your Hilton balance

Check it on Hilton's own site before you sell. You will need the card number, and the pin or security code if your card has one. Both are usually on the back — the pin or security code under a scratch-off strip — or in the confirmation email for a digital card. Enter the balance here exactly as it reads.

Check your Hilton balance

When you get paid

Three ways out, no fees on any of them. There is no bank transfer option — we removed it deliberately.

  • PayPal Initiated within 24 hoursUsually the same afternoon once the balance is confirmed.
  • Cash App Initiated within 24 hoursSent to your $Cashtag. Same timing as PayPal.
  • Paper check 5–7 business daysPosted to you. Slower, because the mail is the mail.
  • Card data encrypted and admin-onlyWhatever the card carries — a code, or a number and a PIN — is visible to the verification admin and nobody else. Not other sellers, not support staff.
  • No fees, everNo listing fee, no commission, no payout fee. The number you accept is the number that arrives.
  • We buy it outrightThere is nothing to list and no buyer to wait on. Once we own the card, the resale risk is ours, not yours.

Selling a Hilton gift card: common questions

76% of the balance we verify with Hilton. A $100.00 card pays $76.00 and a $250.00 card pays $190.00. The rate is flat — it does not improve with larger balances and it does not drop for smaller ones.

$10.00. Below that the payment processing costs more than the trade is worth to either of us. There is no upper limit on a single Hilton card — large balances take the same rate and the same route as small ones.

PayPal and Cash App payments are initiated within 24 hours of you submitting the card, and often the same afternoon. A paper check takes 5 to 7 business days because it goes through the mail. The only thing standing between you and the money is the balance check.

We recalculate at the same 76% rate and show you the corrected offer before any money moves. If the new number does not work for you, say no and keep the card. People misremember balances constantly and it is not held against you.

The card number, and the pin or security code if your card has one. Some Hilton cards carry one and some do not, so leave it blank if yours does not — it will not hold up the check.

In cash, 76% of whatever balance is actually left on it: a $50.00 card is $38.00 and a $200.00 card is $152.00. Check the balance with Hilton before you decide, because what a card is remembered as holding and what it actually holds are rarely the same number. The calculator on this page prices any balance you type.

Yes, and most of what we buy is partially used. A Hilton card with $37.18 left is worth the same per dollar as a full one. Enter the exact remaining balance, down to the cents, as long as it is at least $10.00.