76% of the balance

Sell your Disney Cruise Line gift card for cash

We buy unused Disney Cruise Line gift cards outright at 76% of the balance — $10 minimum and no maximum, paid by PayPal or Cash App within 24 hours.

A Disney Cruise Line card is a bet on a future itinerary. Plans move, prices move, and the balance is stuck waiting for a version of your calendar that may not arrive.

The reason the rate is not 100% is simple: once we buy the card, the risk is ours. We pay you before we have resold anything, and some cards come back drained or dead. That gap covers the losses, the balance checks and the payment fees. We verify with Disney Cruise Line directly before paying. Travel credit sometimes carries conditions the balance alone does not show, which is exactly why a person checks each one rather than a script.

Our Disney Cruise Line rate is 76%, applied to the balance we confirm with the brand. There is no tiering and no negotiation — a $200.00 card is $152.00 whoever is selling it. $10 is the minimum and there is no maximum. Enter the balance to the cent; rounding up does not help you, because we pay on what the brand confirms rather than on what you typed.

Nothing here is binding until you submit. Type the balance, look at the number, and decide.

Your cash offer
$0.00
76% of the balance · $10 minimum, no upper limit

Nothing is final until you submit. You can still back out at review.

Disney Cruise Line payout table

What we pay for a Disney Cruise Line card at 76%
Card balanceYou get
$25.00$19.00
$50.00$38.00
$100.00$76.00
$250.00$190.00
$500.00$380.00

How to check your Disney Cruise Line balance

Disney Cruise Line does not have a stable public balance-check page we can link straight to, so the reliable route is to search for it and use the result on Disney Cruise Line's own domain. You will need the card number, and the pin or security code if your card has one. Both are usually on the back — the pin or security code under a scratch-off strip — or in the confirmation email for a digital card. Never enter those on a third-party site.

Search for the Disney Cruise Line balance checker

When you get paid

Three ways out, no fees on any of them. There is no bank transfer option — we removed it deliberately.

  • PayPal Initiated within 24 hoursUsually the same afternoon once the balance is confirmed.
  • Cash App Initiated within 24 hoursSent to your $Cashtag. Same timing as PayPal.
  • Paper check 5–7 business daysPosted to you. Slower, because the mail is the mail.
  • Card data encrypted and admin-onlyWhatever the card carries — a code, or a number and a PIN — is visible to the verification admin and nobody else. Not other sellers, not support staff.
  • No fees, everNo listing fee, no commission, no payout fee. The number you accept is the number that arrives.
  • We buy it outrightThere is nothing to list and no buyer to wait on. Once we own the card, the resale risk is ours, not yours.

Selling a Disney Cruise Line gift card: common questions

76% of the balance we verify with Disney Cruise Line. A $100.00 card pays $76.00 and a $250.00 card pays $190.00. The rate is flat — it does not improve with larger balances and it does not drop for smaller ones.

$10.00. Below that the payment processing costs more than the trade is worth to either of us. There is no upper limit on a single Disney Cruise Line card — large balances take the same rate and the same route as small ones.

PayPal and Cash App payments are initiated within 24 hours of you submitting the card, and often the same afternoon. A paper check takes 5 to 7 business days because it goes through the mail. The only thing standing between you and the money is the balance check.

We recalculate at the same 76% rate and show you the corrected offer before any money moves. If the new number does not work for you, say no and keep the card. People misremember balances constantly and it is not held against you.

The card number, and the pin or security code if your card has one. Some Disney Cruise Line cards carry one and some do not, so leave it blank if yours does not — it will not hold up the check.

In cash, 76% of whatever balance is actually left on it: a $50.00 card is $38.00 and a $200.00 card is $152.00. Check the balance with Disney Cruise Line before you decide, because what a card is remembered as holding and what it actually holds are rarely the same number. The calculator on this page prices any balance you type.

Yes, and most of what we buy is partially used. A Disney Cruise Line card with $37.18 left is worth the same per dollar as a full one. Enter the exact remaining balance, down to the cents, as long as it is at least $10.00.